NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Willow Rd Beacon, NY 12508

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $298,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,134 / mo

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Beacon High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

As of August 2020

Lovely three bedroom, one and a half bath raised ranch home in Beacon Hills. Home boasts updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances; beautiful cherrywood floors throughout first floor; updated bathroom with tile shower and glass doors. Lower level offers den / playroom / studio and bathroom. Dining area opens to deck overlooking large yard with privacy fence, patio and plenty of space for a garden. Oversized two car garage with storage. Walking distance to Scenic Hudson's Fishkill Ridge, with 8 miles of trails connecting to Hudson Highlands State Park. Close to Beacon's Main Street and Metro North Station. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Browne

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #40BR1168452 Listed on: 02/06/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mountain Views
  • Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133089-6155-17-024028-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,000

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Built Effective: 2016
  • Building Stories: 2
  • CurrentPrice: 298000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 214.38849
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 214.38849
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 1354545.4545
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2016

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1390
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Lot Features: Level, Views
  • Parcel Number: 133089-6155-17-024028-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6000
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glenham
  • High School: Beacon

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Duzink Steffan and Duzink Lynn A
Bought by
Conway Luke D
Current Estimated Value
$478,327

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
List Price
$298,000
Sold Price
$298,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$288,054
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-12.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Spears John W
Bought by
Thanchan Vincent C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conway Luke D $10,000 None Available
Conway Luke D $10,000 None Available
Dantel-Conway Luke $298,000 Misc Company
Riquelme Samuel $219,000 Dave Supple
Riquelme Samuel $219,000 Dave Supple
Thanchan Vincent C $165,500 Frederick Romig
Thanchan Vincent C $165,500 Frederick Romig
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dantel-Conway Luke $288,054
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $298,000 -- --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $298,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $298,000 +36.1% $214 / Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Sold $219,000 -12.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $249,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,991 $381,100 $96,700 $284,400
2024 $6,991 $356,200 $87,900 $268,300
2023 $8,839 $342,800 $87,900 $254,900
2022 $8,440 $303,100 $71,200 $231,900
2021 $8,414 $275,400 $71,200 $204,200
2020 $4,979 $236,900 $62,900 $174,000
2019 $4,942 $236,900 $62,900 $174,000
2018 $4,787 $227,800 $62,900 $164,900
2017 $4,611 $219,000 $62,900 $156,100
2016 $4,671 $219,000 $62,900 $156,100
2015 -- $219,000 $62,900 $156,100
2014 -- $195,100 $78,900 $116,200

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6012620

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133089-6155-17-024028-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.