15 Windwood Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,227,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Windwood, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,214,325, approximately $760 per square foot. 15 Windwood is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
White Lois M
Bought by
White Lois M and Lois White Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
White Joseph L and White Lois M
Bought by
White Joseph L and White Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Lois M | -- | None Available | |
| White Joseph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $158,247 | $78,547 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $155,145 | $77,007 | $78,138 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $152,103 | $75,497 | $76,606 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $149,121 | $74,017 | $75,104 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $146,198 | $72,566 | $73,632 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $144,699 | $71,822 | $72,877 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $141,862 | $70,413 | $71,449 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $139,081 | $69,032 | $70,049 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $136,354 | $67,678 | $68,676 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $133,681 | $66,351 | $67,330 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $131,673 | $65,354 | $66,319 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $129,094 | $64,074 | $65,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map