NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Wycliffe Rd Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $125,453

2 Beds
1 Bath
725 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $116,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $938 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3-minute walk to Lafayette School Playground

About This Home

As of July 2025

Ranch Alert!Looking to downsize? This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers convenient first-floor living with a 1-car garage and a brand new roof (2023). Simple, comfortable, and low maintenance—perfect for easy living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Button

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #10301219327 Listed on: 05/21/2025

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Roberts

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401349203

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,579

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x173
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-008-000-0002-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,579

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 5&20 east. Turn left onto Mill Street. Right on Wycliffe. House on left hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-008-000-0002-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 57X173
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4579.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-10.08%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$125,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.78%
Original Mortgage
$117,171
Outstanding Balance
$116,260
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$9,193

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-18.18%
Views
193

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
List Price
$74,500
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-8.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colf Bridgette $116,000 --
Yaney Jennifer $90,000 None Available
Yaney Jennifer L $90,000 None Available
Adair Carole $67,000 Jeff Kowalski
Adair Carole $67,000 Jeff Kowalski
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colf Bridgette $117,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $116,000 -10.1% $160 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $129,000 +43.3% $178 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Sold $90,000 -18.2% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $110,000 +61.8% $152 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $68,000 -4.2% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Price Changed $71,000 -4.7% $98 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $74,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,232 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2024 $3,232 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2023 $31 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2022 $3,162 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2021 $3,052 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2020 $3,008 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2019 $1,210 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2018 $2,940 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2017 $1,443 $67,000 $13,000 $54,000
2016 $1,394 $51,000 $11,500 $39,500
2015 -- $51,000 $11,500 $39,500
2014 -- $51,000 $11,500 $39,500

MLS Number: R1608399

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-008-000-0002-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.