150 1st Ave NW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $228,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 1st Ave NW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $220,719, approximately $165 per square foot. 150 1st Ave NW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hinriehsen Jue and Hinriehsen Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinriehsen Jue | $72,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $196,100 | $25,500 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $186,800 | $25,500 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $175,900 | $25,500 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $161,800 | $21,000 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $142,100 | $21,000 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $136,800 | $21,000 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $134,700 | $18,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $118,100 | $18,000 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $115,800 | $15,000 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map