150 Armijo Rd Belen, NM 87002
Jarales, Bosque NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Armijo Rd, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $170,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 150 Armijo Rd is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Sam Dawn T and Lucero Shundeen A
Bought by
Standing Jack C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Pyrzak Krzysztof
Bought by
Tsosie Lucero Cecilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing Jack C | -- | None Available | |
| Tsosie Lucero Cecilia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2024 | $670 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2023 | $670 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2022 | $661 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2021 | $630 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2020 | $630 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2019 | $631 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2018 | $631 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2017 | $628 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2016 | $619 | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,840 | $17,173 | $1,667 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,173 | $17,173 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,519 | $51,519 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map