150 Barbados Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,570,000 - $1,707,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Barbados Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,628,328, approximately $478 per square foot. 150 Barbados Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Armstrong Roderick B and Armstrong Jennifer L
Bought by
Armstrong Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Mcgaughey Elizabeth E
Bought by
Armstrong Roderick B and Armstrong Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcgaughey Guy E
Bought by
Mcgaughey Elizabeth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcgaughey Guy E and Mcgaughey Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,300
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jennifer L | -- | Attorney | |
| Armstrong Roderick B | $825,000 | Signature Land Title Co Llc | |
| Mcgaughey Elizabeth E | -- | -- | |
| Mcgaughey Guy E | $374,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |