150 Bare Dr Daniels, WV 25832
Estimated Value: $198,864 - $223,000
About This Home
As of June 2021Great location in Shady school district just 3/4 mi from Rt. 19 and less than 10 minutes drive to I64. Very well-maintained home with numerous updates: new flooring (2021), decking (2020), HVAC (2019), natural gas fireplace (2014), new windows and doors (2013). Ceiling fans and bathrooms also updated. House is situated in the middle of 3 lots. 2 Outbuildings will convey.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
1.33 Acres
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Acres: 1.3300
- View: Pasture
- Association Fee Inclusions: Street Lights
- Co List Office Mls Id: 100
- Subdivision Name: None
- Architectural Style: Mid Entry
- Basement: Other-See Remarks
- Living Area: 1771.00
- Approx Year Built: 1977
- Above Grade GLA: 1251
- Below Grade GLA: 520
- FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
- LivingRoomLevel: First
- OfficeLevel: None
- SunroomLevel: None
- WaterHeater: Electric
- Special Features: None
- Stories: 0
- Year Built: 1977
Interior Features
- Appliances: Counter Top Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Bedrooms: 4
- Below Grade Sq Ft: 520.00
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet
- Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Sun Room
- Has Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Dining Kitchen: Formal Dining
- DiningRoomLevel: First
- LaundryRoomLevel: Lower
Exterior Features
- Has Private Pool?: No
- Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Exterior Features: Asphalt Drive, Covered Back Porch, Deck
- Roof: Asphalt
Garage/Parking
- Garage Spaces: Attached-2 Car
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
Schools
- Elementary School: Daniels
- High School: Shady Spring
- Middle Or Junior School: Shady Spring
Lot Info
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 57934.00
Multi Family
- Existing Lease Type: Net
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Patrick W | $180,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $180,000 | +6.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $746 | $62,100 | $8,700 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $88,620 | $8,700 | $79,920 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $88,620 | $8,700 | $79,920 |
| 2021 | $794 | $66,120 | $7,380 | $58,740 |
| 2020 | $799 | $66,120 | $7,380 | $58,740 |
| 2019 | $799 | $66,120 | $7,380 | $58,740 |
| 2018 | $799 | $66,120 | $7,380 | $58,740 |
| 2017 | $799 | $66,120 | $7,380 | $58,740 |
| 2016 | $871 | $70,920 | $7,380 | $63,540 |
| 2015 | $849 | $67,920 | $6,900 | $61,020 |
| 2014 | $849 | $69,120 | $8,100 | $61,020 |
Map
Source: All West Virginia MLS
MLS Number: 80370
APN: 08-18C-00590000
- 183 Mink Crossing
- 115 Alpine Dr
- 352 Trump St
- 293 Hawksmoor Dr Unit 17
- 228 Hawksmoor Dr Unit 1
- 133 Lilly St
- 0 Fox Pen Way Unit 88474
- 109 Fox Pen Way
- 123 Far Country Dr
- 117 Ludlow Ln
- 380 Barnstaple Dr Unit 2
- 425 Barnstaple Dr Unit 12
- 425 Barnstaple Dr
- 442 Barnstaple Dr Unit 3
- 309 Hawks Chase Ln
- 373 Hawks Chase Ln
- 243 Hawks Chase Ln Unit 2
- 122 Ridge Point Cir
- 274 County Route 19 15
- 653 Far Country Dr Unit 15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.