193 Lee Ave Daniels, WV 25832
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $241,048
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Lee Ave, Daniels, WV 25832 and is currently estimated at $231,024, approximately $154 per square foot. 193 Lee Ave is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Shady Spring Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Harvey Mike D and Harvey Karen Carter
Bought by
Wilson Joshua A and Wilson Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,950
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Robertts Bill L and Roberts Lora Sue
Bought by
Harvey Karen Carter and Harvey Mike D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joshua A | $173,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Karen Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Joshua A | $25,950 | |
| Open | Wilson Joshua A | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Karen Carter | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Karen Carter | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $88,740 | $12,420 | $76,320 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $86,700 | $12,420 | $74,280 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $104,040 | $12,420 | $91,620 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $104,040 | $12,420 | $91,620 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $102,120 | $12,420 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $107,700 | $12,420 | $95,280 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $107,700 | $12,420 | $95,280 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $107,700 | $12,420 | $95,280 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $121,080 | $12,420 | $108,660 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $120,840 | $12,420 | $108,420 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $121,380 | $11,580 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $123,660 | $11,580 | $112,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map