167 Lee Ave Daniels, WV 25832
Estimated Value: $191,031 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Lee Ave, Daniels, WV 25832 and is currently estimated at $201,016, approximately $155 per square foot. 167 Lee Ave is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Shady Spring Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $472 | $59,280 | $9,600 | $49,680 |
| 2023 | $476 | $59,580 | $9,600 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $476 | $59,580 | $9,600 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $463 | $58,500 | $9,600 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $465 | $58,500 | $9,600 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $465 | $58,500 | $9,600 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $514 | $62,520 | $9,600 | $52,920 |
| 2017 | $514 | $62,520 | $9,600 | $52,920 |
| 2016 | $768 | $62,520 | $9,600 | $52,920 |
| 2015 | $733 | $59,700 | $8,940 | $50,760 |
| 2014 | $733 | $59,700 | $8,940 | $50,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map