150 Basil Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,606 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Basil Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $455,652, approximately $258 per square foot. 150 Basil Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Edward J and Vakakas-Gordon Kaliope
Bought by
Gordon Sotirios N and Gordon Vakakas-Gordon C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1983
Bought by
Gordon Edward J and Vakakas-Gordon Kaliope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Sotirios N | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Edward J | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Edward J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Edward J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $380,500 | $118,100 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $370,300 | $115,700 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $338,400 | $105,200 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $295,500 | $91,500 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $271,900 | $83,100 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $278,200 | $101,200 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $263,700 | $101,200 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $251,100 | $96,400 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $241,300 | $83,800 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $245,500 | $83,800 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $238,300 | $83,800 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $238,300 | $83,800 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map