150 Braddy Ln Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Braddy Ln, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $285,769, approximately $148 per square foot. 150 Braddy Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Kwnt Beverly A
Bought by
Aw Design And Build Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Larry Genola
Bought by
Kent Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Larry Genola
Bought by
Kent Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Larry Genola
Bought by
Kent Beverly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aw Design And Build Co | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Beverly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Beverly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Beverly A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $10,955 | $0 | $0 |