150 Branbury Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,208,870 - $2,385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$1,310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Branbury Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,280,218, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 150 Branbury Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Judson Rogers Howard and Moore Julie
Bought by
Rogers Family Trust and Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Howard J
Bought by
Rogers Howard J and Rogers Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Rogers Perry Mcadow
Bought by
Rogers Howard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Howard J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rogers Howard J | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Howard J | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Howard J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $290,097 | $30,692 | $259,405 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $284,410 | $30,091 | $254,319 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $278,834 | $29,501 | $249,333 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $273,368 | $28,923 | $244,445 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $268,008 | $28,356 | $239,652 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $265,261 | $28,066 | $237,195 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $260,061 | $27,516 | $232,545 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $254,963 | $26,977 | $227,986 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $249,965 | $26,449 | $223,516 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $80,359 | $25,931 | $54,428 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $79,153 | $25,542 | $53,611 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $77,603 | $25,042 | $52,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map