150 Buckthorn Way Unit 2 Menlo Park, CA 94025
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,405,000 - $2,726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Buckthorn Way Unit 2, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,635,796, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 150 Buckthorn Way Unit 2 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Berhow Melissa
Bought by
Berhow Melissa Therese and Melissa Therese Berhow Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Egger Reena J
Bought by
Berhow Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,143
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,334,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
John Postas L
Bought by
Egger Reena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berhow Melissa Therese | -- | None Available | |