Estimated Value: $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Bunn Elem School, Bunn, NC 27508 and is currently priced at $271,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 150 Bunn Elem School is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Kojac Mark A
Bought by
The M & J Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Kojac Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Gills Danny and Gills Kathy
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
His Capital Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Gills Danny and Gills Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,958
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
His Capital Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Pretty Cynthia B and Perry Cynthia B
Bought by
Perry Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The M & J Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Kojac Mark A | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $73,440 | None Available | |
| Gills Danny | $96,000 | None Available | |
| His Capital Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gills Danny | $97,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $197,860 | $68,200 | $129,660 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $197,860 | $68,200 | $129,660 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $107,190 | $17,500 | $89,690 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $107,190 | $17,500 | $89,690 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $107,190 | $17,500 | $89,690 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $107,190 | $17,500 | $89,690 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $107,190 | $17,500 | $89,690 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $107,190 | $17,500 | $89,690 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $99,500 | $17,500 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $99,500 | $17,500 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $99,500 | $17,500 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $990 | $99,500 | $17,500 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map