Estimated Value: $905,004
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Cairo Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently priced at $905,004, approximately $370 per square foot. 150 Cairo Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Codde Gary
Bought by
Codde Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$827,000
Outstanding Balance
$827,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codde Jessica E | -- | First American Title | |
| Codde Jessica Elizabeth | $827,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Codde Jessica Elizabeth | $827,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,435 | $683,660 | $33,660 | $650,000 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $33,000 | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map