150 Casteel Ridge Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $5,079,751 - $5,855,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,361
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Casteel Ridge, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $5,339,938, approximately $839 per square foot. 150 Casteel Ridge is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Larson Michele
Bought by
Larson Aleron H and Larson Michele C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
The Braverman Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Larson Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Aleron H | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Michele | $2,400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,116 | $268,750 | $30,500 | $238,250 |
| 2024 | $25,823 | $320,470 | $33,120 | $287,350 |
| 2023 | $25,823 | $320,470 | $33,120 | $287,350 |
| 2022 | $16,122 | $156,710 | $19,460 | $137,250 |
| 2021 | $18,352 | $161,220 | $20,020 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $19,939 | $168,170 | $22,020 | $146,150 |
| 2019 | $19,884 | $168,170 | $22,020 | $146,150 |
| 2018 | $18,852 | $149,290 | $18,370 | $130,920 |
| 2017 | $17,939 | $149,290 | $18,370 | $130,920 |
| 2016 | $18,711 | $161,740 | $21,360 | $140,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,740 | $21,360 | $140,380 |
| 2014 | $16,990 | $141,690 | $21,290 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map