Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Clark Rd, Stowe, VT 05672 and is currently estimated at $1,354,382, approximately $474 per square foot. 150 Clark Rd is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School and Peoples Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Karosas Living Trust
Bought by
Sg Templeton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Karosas Living Trust
Bought by
Alison Karosas Trust and Karosas Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Karosas Algis E and Karosas Alison B
Bought by
Karosas Living Trust and Karosas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sg Templeton Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Sg Templeton Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Alison Karosas Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alison Karosas Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alison Karosas Trust | -- | -- | |
| Karosas Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,076 | $1,276,200 | $330,600 | $945,600 |
| 2023 | $19,173 | $959,300 | $312,000 | $647,300 |
| 2022 | $11,687 | $530,800 | $154,400 | $376,400 |
| 2021 | $11,459 | $530,800 | $154,400 | $376,400 |
| 2020 | $10,999 | $530,800 | $154,400 | $376,400 |
| 2019 | $10,459 | $530,800 | $154,400 | $376,400 |
| 2018 | $10,282 | $530,800 | $154,400 | $376,400 |
| 2017 | $10,308 | $530,800 | $154,400 | $376,400 |
| 2016 | $10,265 | $530,800 | $154,400 | $376,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,308 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map