150 Cypress Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $934,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Cypress Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $828,679, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 150 Cypress Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Tully Ellisha J
Bought by
Szabo Stephen and Tully Ellisha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,859
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
John And Lindsey Thornton Revocable Trus
Bought by
Tully Ellisha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Thornton John P and Thornton Lindsey C
Bought by
Thornton John P and Thornton Lindsey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Enfield Richard P and Cormier Elaine L
Bought by
Thornton John P and Thornton Lindsey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Cormier Elaine L and Enfield Richard P
Bought by
Enfield Richard P and Cormier Elaine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Enfield Richard P and Cormier Elaine L
Bought by
Enfield Richard P and Cormier Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage