Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyson Cook
Cook Realty, Inc.
(208) 539-9950
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,179 - $750,000
This home is located at 150 E 50 N, Jerome, ID 83338 since 09 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $580,545, approximately $181 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 150 E 50 N is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licano Laura J | -- | Titleone Jerome | |
| Licano Isaac | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Licano Laura J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Licano Isaac | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -5.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $419,994 | $55,179 | $364,815 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $419,994 | $55,179 | $364,815 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $419,994 | $55,179 | $364,815 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $347,339 | $55,179 | $292,160 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $284,085 | $40,625 | $243,460 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $230,735 | $40,625 | $190,110 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $230,735 | $40,625 | $190,110 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $204,420 | $32,500 | $171,920 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $161,927 | $28,400 | $133,527 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $155,629 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyson Cook
Cook Realty, Inc.
(208) 539-9950
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Scott Cook
Cook Realty, Inc.
(208) 539-1403
57 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carly Walton
Elevate Idaho
(208) 420-3980
59 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98763389
APN: RP08S17E171640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.