150 E Avondale Ave Youngstown, OH 44507
Cottage Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Avondale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $79,391, approximately $53 per square foot. 150 E Avondale Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Mahoning County
Bought by
City Of Youngstown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Davis Relmon Henry and Yemma Daniel R
Bought by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Hilliard Estelle M
Bought by
Deeds Harriet F and Hilliard William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1983
Bought by
Hilliard Estelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Youngstown | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Youngstown | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corp | $4,981 | None Available | |
| Deeds Harriet F | -- | -- | |
| Hilliard Estelle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $180 | $180 | -- |
| 2024 | $9 | $180 | $180 | -- |
| 2023 | $575 | $2,530 | $610 | $1,920 |
| 2022 | $187 | $2,790 | $670 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $328 | $2,790 | $670 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $329 | $2,790 | $670 | $2,120 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $2,540 | $610 | $1,930 |
| 2018 | $563 | $2,540 | $610 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $2,540 | $610 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $981 | $5,720 | $610 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $549 | $5,720 | $610 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,720 | $610 | $5,110 |
| 2013 | $366 | $5,720 | $610 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map