150 E Bloomingdale Ave Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $1,375,897
Studio
--
Bath
7,356
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Bloomingdale Ave, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $1,375,897, approximately $187 per square foot. 150 E Bloomingdale Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
R & K Holding Group Llc
Bought by
Zoecklein Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,190,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,151,286
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Eca Brandon Llc
Bought by
Superior Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
R & M Development Of Tampa Bay Inc
Bought by
Eca Brandon Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoecklein Holding Llc | $1,400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Superior Bank | $476,000 | None Available | |
| Eca Brandon Llc | $325,000 | Real Estate & Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zoecklein Holding Llc | $1,190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,589 | $1,283,000 | $100 | $1,282,900 |
| 2024 | $20,589 | $1,289,100 | $303,450 | $985,650 |
| 2023 | $19,429 | $1,289,800 | $303,450 | $986,350 |
| 2022 | $18,420 | $1,285,930 | $303,450 | $982,480 |
| 2021 | $15,310 | $845,000 | $303,450 | $541,550 |
| 2020 | $14,861 | $813,700 | $303,450 | $510,250 |
| 2019 | $14,221 | $770,500 | $303,450 | $467,050 |
| 2018 | $13,499 | $739,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,438 | $677,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,628 | $581,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,011 | $528,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,477 | $480,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $474,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map