$2,850 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
891 Sq Ft
1.31 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Lake View
  • Community Lake
  • Gated Community
  • 1.31 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Experience elevated urban living at The Vue at Lake Eola, Downtown Orlando’s premier luxury high-rise. This exceptional one-bedroom residence offers an exclusive lifestyle rarely found in city living. It's the only true One-Bedroom Flat and the entire tower. Recently completed with a full contemporary remodel, this home boasts a clean, modern aesthetic combined with thoughtful functionality throughout. The chic kitchen features a gas range, ample cabinet and counter space—a rare amenity in Orlando high-rises—and sleek finishes, making it ideal for both casual dining and entertaining. The residence’s open layout is enhanced by expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that showcase one of the building's best panoramic views of Lake Eola. Step outside to an oversized balcony, perfect for enjoying Orlando’s skyline, holiday fireworks, and stunning sunsets year-round.

Listing Agent

Jose Mussenden

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3221003 Listed on: 04/13/2026

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Fee Frequency: Onetime
  • Parking Fee Amount: 75
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 6th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 891 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,950
  • Property Available on 4/24/26
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for gas, grounds care, laundry, pool maintenance, recreational, security, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-22-29-8950-06-001

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $100 One-Time Association Dues
  • Condominium Associates/ Renee Maxwell Association, Phone Number (321) 332-6944
  • Vue/Lk Eola Subdivision
  • Community Lake
  • 34-Story Property

Amenities

Recreation

  • Community Basketball Court

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 20 lbs
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $500 Pet Fee

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.31 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-04-24
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2950
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 891
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 891
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57259
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: E
  • Entry Level: 6
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 82.78
  • Floor Number: 6
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 3.20
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit,High Rise
  • Other Assoc Fees Tenants: 100
  • Other Assoc Fees Tenants Frequen: One-Time
  • Parking Fee Tenants: 75
  • Parking Fee Tenants Frequency: One-Time
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 407-622-2122
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 34
  • Window Features: Shades
  • Living Area Meters: 82.78

• Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/ Renee Maxwell
  • Phone: 321-332-6944
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: No aggressive breeds
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 20
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Howard Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-06-001
  • Lot Features: City Limits
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Sold $355,000 0.0% $398 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Sale $355,000 +17874.7% $398 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Rent $1,975 +1.3% --
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Rent $1,950 -2.5% --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Rented $2,000 -4.8% --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 For Rent $2,100 +18.3% --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Rented $1,775 -1.4% --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6398608

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.