Estimated Value: $309,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Washington St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $394,144, approximately $491 per square foot. 150 E Washington St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador
Bought by
Hernandez Maria Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,470
Outstanding Balance
$41,307
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Wheeler Karen R
Bought by
Hernandez Maria Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,470
Outstanding Balance
$41,307
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Ted Morgan
Bought by
Wheeler Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,757
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Evans Geraldine A and Mancebo Joseph R
Bought by
Mcarthur Billie and Morgan Ted
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Maria Estela | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hernandez Maria Estela | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wheeler Karen R | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcarthur Billie | $91,500 | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Scott Geraldine A | -- | Central Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Maria Estela | $99,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Karen R | $95,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcarthur Billie | $73,200 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Maria Estela | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $199,852 | $65,168 | $134,684 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $195,935 | $63,891 | $132,044 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $192,094 | $62,639 | $129,455 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $188,328 | $61,411 | $126,917 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $184,636 | $60,207 | $124,429 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $182,744 | $59,590 | $123,154 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $179,162 | $58,422 | $120,740 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $175,650 | $57,277 | $118,373 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $172,206 | $56,154 | $116,052 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $168,830 | $55,053 | $113,777 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $110,000 | $33,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map