150 Evergreen Place Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,198 - $458,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Evergreen Place, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $436,550, approximately $545 per square foot. 150 Evergreen Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Vasquez Richard and Vasquez Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,353
Outstanding Balance
$19,160
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose E and Rodriguez Maria D
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Security Pacific Financial Svcs Ca Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose E and Rodriguez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,530
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Hinojosa Sisto M and Hinojosa Mona E
Bought by
Security Pacific Financial Svcs Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Richard | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $53,200 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rodriguez Jose E | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Security Pacific Financial Svcs Ca Inc | $52,021 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Richard | $66,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose E | $70,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $102,785 | $38,405 | $64,380 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $98,795 | $36,914 | $61,881 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $96,859 | $36,191 | $60,668 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $94,961 | $35,482 | $59,479 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $93,989 | $35,119 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $92,147 | $34,431 | $57,716 |
| 2018 | $988 | $90,341 | $33,757 | $56,584 |
| 2017 | $965 | $88,571 | $33,096 | $55,475 |
| 2016 | $953 | $86,836 | $32,448 | $54,388 |
| 2015 | $939 | $85,533 | $31,961 | $53,572 |
| 2014 | $927 | $83,860 | $31,336 | $52,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map