150 Frances Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,626 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Frances Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $342,157, approximately $365 per square foot. 150 Frances Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Hayden Charles B Tr and Myrna
Bought by
Hayden Charles L and Hayden Myrna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1995
Sold by
Hayden Charles B
Bought by
Hayden Charles B and Charles B Hayden 1995 Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Hayden Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $55,274 | $17,169 | $38,105 |
| 2024 | $617 | $54,191 | $16,833 | $37,358 |
| 2023 | $608 | $53,129 | $16,503 | $36,626 |
| 2022 | $594 | $52,088 | $16,180 | $35,908 |
| 2021 | $558 | $51,067 | $15,863 | $35,204 |
| 2020 | $569 | $50,545 | $15,701 | $34,844 |
| 2019 | $556 | $49,555 | $15,394 | $34,161 |
| 2018 | $529 | $48,585 | $15,093 | $33,492 |
| 2017 | $517 | $47,634 | $14,798 | $32,836 |
| 2016 | $507 | $46,701 | $14,508 | $32,193 |
| 2015 | $500 | $46,001 | $14,291 | $31,710 |
| 2014 | $492 | $45,101 | $14,012 | $31,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map