150 Harrison Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
Tibbets Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $1,003,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Harrison Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $869,070, approximately $387 per square foot. 150 Harrison Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Eyes Ears Of The World, Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Colantonio Anthony and Cicchini Josephine C
Bought by
Beci Sokol and Beci Lindita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Colantonio Giusto and Colantonio Angela
Bought by
Colantonio Anthony and Cicchini Josephine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beci Sokol | $500,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Colantonio Anthony | -- | Titlevest Agency Inc | |
| Colantonio Anthony | -- | Titlevest Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beci Sokol | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $10,659 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $10,660 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $12,270 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $10,080 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $11,039 | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $4,300 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map