150 Harrison St Arcadia, WI 54612
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Harrison St, Arcadia, WI 54612. 150 Harrison St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Guza Richard W and Guza Tamara J
Bought by
Ashley Furniture Industries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Furniture Industries Inc | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $24,400 | $24,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $331 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $306 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $418 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $399 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $91,400 | $15,000 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $91,400 | $15,000 | $76,400 |
| 2011 | $2,061 | $94,700 | $14,400 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map