150 Highland Dr Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $470,235 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Highland Dr, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $489,309, approximately $234 per square foot. 150 Highland Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Link Kristen
Bought by
Link Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Maloney Corrie E and Maloney Corrie Link
Bought by
Maloney Corrie Link and Brown Mary Ellen Link
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Christopher L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Link Thomas H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Link Christopher L | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maloney Corrie Link | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $248,802 | $90,720 | $158,082 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $243,925 | $88,942 | $154,983 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $239,144 | $87,199 | $151,945 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $234,456 | $85,490 | $148,966 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $229,860 | $83,814 | $146,046 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $227,504 | $82,955 | $144,549 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $223,044 | $81,329 | $141,715 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $218,672 | $79,735 | $138,937 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $214,385 | $78,172 | $136,213 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $210,183 | $76,640 | $133,543 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $207,027 | $75,489 | $131,538 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $202,973 | $74,011 | $128,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map