Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Ingraham
Century 21 A Property Shoppe
(831) 320-2879
23 in this area
96 Total Sales
Beautiful Senior Park! Pool, hot tub, tennis, gated community. Easy freeway access. Catch and release fishing, lake, walking trails, amenities galore! Safe and comfortable place for senior living. 3 BR, 2 BA unit with vaulted ceilings, skylight, recessed lighting. Lift for handicap use. Larger than most rear yard. Two sheds. Enclosed parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 A Property Shoppe License #00498014 Listed on: 04/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Creel
Century 21 A Property Shoppe License #01421905
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | $207,500 | -5.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,980 | $11,276,244 | $5,060,854 | $6,215,390 |
| 2024 | $135,980 | $11,055,142 | $4,961,622 | $6,093,520 |
| 2023 | $124,541 | $165,000 | $74,250 | $90,750 |
| 2022 | $109,797 | $9,122,009 | $4,089,626 | $5,032,383 |
| 2021 | $105,487 | $8,943,147 | $4,009,438 | $4,933,709 |
| 2020 | $94,334 | $8,078,979 | $3,620,191 | $4,458,788 |
| 2019 | $93,594 | $7,920,568 | $3,549,207 | $4,371,361 |
| 2018 | $86,207 | $7,205,846 | $3,226,884 | $3,978,962 |
| 2017 | $74,491 | $6,030,053 | $2,696,147 | $3,333,906 |
| 2016 | $69,344 | $5,471,267 | $2,444,042 | $3,027,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,389,085 | $2,407,331 | $2,981,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,092,546 | $2,273,765 | $2,818,781 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Ingraham
Century 21 A Property Shoppe
(831) 320-2879
23 in this area
96 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tammy Creel
Century 21 A Property Shoppe
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81888028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.