150 Leroy Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,495 - $196,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Leroy Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $171,124, approximately $65 per square foot. 150 Leroy Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Scerra Vincent C
Bought by
Fareda Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fareda Llc | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fareda Llc | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $186,000 | $7,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $235 | $42,000 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $213 | $42,000 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $211 | $42,000 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $211 | $42,000 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $153 | $42,000 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $546 | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $514 | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $118 | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $484 | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map