150 Longleaf Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $167,032 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Longleaf Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $188,758, approximately $168 per square foot. 150 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Saxon Pamela M
Bought by
Nichols Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,629
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Tanner Pamela M
Bought by
Saxon Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,298
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Tanner William D Estate
Bought by
Tanner Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Tanner Pamela A Nka Pamela A Tanner
Bought by
Tanner William D and Pamela Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1983
Sold by
Crosby Randy O
Bought by
Tanner Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1983
Sold by
Murray Pamela A
Bought by
Crosby Randy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1963
Sold by
Lott Mrs Ernestine P
Bought by
Hyers Johnny and Louise James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Brett | $94,000 | -- | |
| Saxon Pamela M | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Pamela M | -- | -- | |
| Tanner William D | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Pamela A | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Randy O | $1,000 | -- | |
| Murray Pamela A | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hyers Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Brett | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Saxon Pamela M | $81,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $50,782 | $2,820 | $47,962 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $48,559 | $2,820 | $45,739 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $47,756 | $2,350 | $45,406 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $35,340 | $5,908 | $29,432 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $34,126 | $5,908 | $28,218 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $32,911 | $5,908 | $27,003 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $32,911 | $5,908 | $27,003 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $31,459 | $5,908 | $25,551 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $30,737 | $5,908 | $24,829 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $29,305 | $5,908 | $23,397 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $29,304 | $5,908 | $23,397 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $29,305 | $5,908 | $23,397 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $29,304 | $5,907 | $23,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map