151 Pinehurst Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $306,865 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pinehurst Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $327,466, approximately $129 per square foot. 151 Pinehurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1994
Sold by
Henley Henley S and Henley Katherine H
Bought by
Park Alex N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Alex N | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $118,392 | $4,260 | $114,132 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $116,304 | $4,260 | $112,044 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $114,878 | $3,550 | $111,328 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $98,524 | $11,610 | $86,914 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $94,841 | $11,610 | $83,231 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $91,158 | $11,610 | $79,548 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $91,158 | $11,610 | $79,548 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $86,864 | $11,610 | $75,254 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $84,672 | $11,610 | $73,062 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $84,672 | $11,610 | $73,062 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $84,672 | $11,610 | $73,062 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $84,672 | $11,610 | $73,062 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $84,672 | $11,610 | $73,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map