211 Pinehurst Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $215,013 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Pinehurst Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $245,253, approximately $135 per square foot. 211 Pinehurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Warenfelt Marti S
Bought by
Boatright Earl Mack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Warenfelt Marti S
Bought by
Warenfelt Marti S and Warenfelt Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Landgraf Amel E
Bought by
Warenfelt Marty S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Suzanne
Bought by
Landgraf Amel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1981
Bought by
Landgraf Doris & Am
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatright Earl Mack | $25,000 | -- | |
| Warenfelt Marti S | -- | -- | |
| Warenfelt Marty S | -- | -- | |
| Landgraf Amel E | -- | -- | |
| Landgraf Doris & Am | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $77,029 | $4,260 | $72,769 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $73,729 | $4,260 | $69,469 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $74,914 | $5,850 | $69,064 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $61,851 | $18,471 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $60,045 | $18,471 | $41,574 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $58,239 | $18,471 | $39,768 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $58,239 | $18,471 | $39,768 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $56,138 | $18,471 | $37,667 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $55,063 | $18,471 | $36,592 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $55,063 | $18,471 | $36,592 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $55,063 | $18,471 | $36,592 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $55,064 | $18,471 | $36,592 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $55,063 | $18,471 | $36,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map