150 Marcella Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Marcella Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $633,100, approximately $228 per square foot. 150 Marcella Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Wendel William J and Wendel Katherine R
Bought by
Ward Christopher and Ward Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,159
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$536,941
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Christopher | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Christopher | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Christopher | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $655,000 | $119,200 | $535,800 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map