150 Mesa Verde St Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Mesa Verde St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $419,244, approximately $419 per square foot. 150 Mesa Verde St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Watkins Jamie D
Bought by
Watkins Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Haney James L and Haney Diana K
Bought by
Watkins Jamie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,029
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Family Trust | -- | Reynolds Law Llp | |
| Watkins Jamie D | $90,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Jamie D | $90,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $153,578 | $58,787 | $94,791 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $150,568 | $57,635 | $92,933 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $147,616 | $56,505 | $91,111 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $144,723 | $55,398 | $89,325 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $141,886 | $54,312 | $87,574 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $140,433 | $53,756 | $86,677 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $137,680 | $52,702 | $84,978 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $134,981 | $51,669 | $83,312 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $132,335 | $50,656 | $81,679 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $129,741 | $49,663 | $80,078 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $127,794 | $48,918 | $78,876 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $125,291 | $47,960 | $77,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map