Estimated Value: $243,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Oneida Ave, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $291,730, approximately $192 per square foot. 150 Oneida Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Lowry Betty Jo and Lowry Kenneth
Bought by
Lockyer Frank R and Jacques Kaycie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,591
Outstanding Balance
$63,016
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,714
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockyer Frank R | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockyer Frank R | $84,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $237,036 | $44,956 | $192,080 |
| 2024 | $931 | $213,769 | $44,956 | $168,813 |
| 2023 | $963 | $220,814 | $40,338 | $180,476 |
| 2022 | $963 | $145,024 | $27,433 | $117,591 |
| 2021 | $878 | $145,024 | $27,433 | $117,591 |
| 2020 | $793 | $128,847 | $21,946 | $106,901 |
| 2019 | $814 | $109,186 | $11,449 | $97,737 |
| 2018 | $693 | $87,171 | $14,449 | $72,722 |
| 2017 | $662 | $80,771 | $14,449 | $66,322 |
| 2016 | $683 | $80,771 | $14,449 | $66,322 |
| 2015 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,771 | $14,449 | $66,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map