Estimated Value: $282,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 School St, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $330,769, approximately $147 per square foot. 290 School St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Spencer M and Bennett Amber
Bought by
Chandler Kaleb and Kent Chevelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,746
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Brady Allen J and Brady Betty Jane
Bought by
Bennett Spencer M and Bennett Amber J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,950
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Kaleb | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Spencer M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Kaleb | $67,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Spencer M | $77,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $254,304 | $42,674 | $211,630 |
| 2024 | $978 | $226,227 | $42,674 | $183,553 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $232,531 | $32,888 | $199,643 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $127,548 | $25,478 | $102,070 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $113,173 | $20,382 | $92,791 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $96,653 | $11,816 | $84,837 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $74,939 | $11,816 | $63,123 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $69,984 | $11,816 | $58,168 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $69,984 | $11,816 | $58,168 |
| 2015 | $589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,984 | $11,816 | $58,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map