150 Patch Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Patch Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $212,623, approximately $140 per square foot. 150 Patch Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Whobrey Betty J
Bought by
Whobrey Betty J and Whobrey William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Whobrey Betty J
Bought by
Whobrey Betty J and Whobrey Herbert Lamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whobrey Betty J | $100 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract | |
| Whobrey Betty J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whobrey Herbert Lamar | $100 | Powell Ava |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $86,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $570 | $84,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $570 | $81,751 | $0 | $0 |