E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Edward Thornburg, Jr.
Bay Living Inc
(813) 599-0519
64 in this area
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000
3 lots priced to sell for cash. Builder alert!! According to Zoning you can build 3 houses. House has been torn down, lot cleared and ready to build.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bay Living Inc License #433630 Listed on: 06/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Lawrence Bonck
HENRY REALTY INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wjh Llc | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Flynn Building Specialists Llc | $31,000 | Genesis Title | |
| Florida Investors Capital Llc | $43,700 | None Available | |
| Bowden Kristal | -- | Attorney | |
| Potter Hollis E | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowden Kristal | $1 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $31,000 | -68.7% | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $98,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2024 05/26/24 | Price Changed | $98,900 | -1.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -0.1% | -- |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -2.6% | -- |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Price Changed | $102,700 | -2.1% | -- |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -0.9% | -- |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | For Sale | $105,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $25,835 | $25,835 | -- |
| 2024 | $888 | $23,486 | $23,486 | -- |
| 2023 | $888 | $54,873 | $54,873 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $155,068 | $51,283 | $103,785 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $122,945 | $48,813 | $74,132 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $115,366 | $47,856 | $67,510 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $95,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $93,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $90,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $89,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $87,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $85,909 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Edward Thornburg, Jr.
Bay Living Inc
(813) 599-0519
64 in this area
328 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Deborah Morton
Bay Living Inc
(813) 957-7383
52 in this area
314 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lawrence Bonck
HENRY REALTY INC
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 941972
APN: 08-3N-23-0742-0006-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.