Estimated Value: $492,000 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Purchase St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $593,428, approximately $237 per square foot. 150 Purchase St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $6,700 | $4,617 | $2,083 |
| 2024 | $8,121 | $6,700 | $4,617 | $2,083 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $6,700 | $4,617 | $2,083 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $6,700 | $4,617 | $2,083 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $6,700 | $4,617 | $2,083 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $6,700 | $4,617 | $2,083 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $8,171 | $4,617 | $3,554 |
| 2018 | $6,539 | $8,171 | $4,617 | $3,554 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $8,171 | $4,617 | $3,554 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $8,171 | $4,617 | $3,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,171 | $4,617 | $3,554 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,171 | $4,617 | $3,554 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,171 | $4,617 | $3,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map