Estimated payment $6,036/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- High Ceiling
- Rye Middle School Rated A+
- 1 Fireplace
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Nestled in a prime Rye location just moments from downtown, this renovated townhouse at The Gables offers sophisticated, low-maintenance living with exceptional convenience. Proximate to restaurants, shops, schools, and the train station, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence seamlessly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, sophisticated atmosphere reminiscent of a contemporary townhome. The living room, anchored by a fireplace and french glass doors to a private balcony flows effortlessly into a modern kitchen and dining area. Upstairs, two ensuite bedrooms provide generous closet space and convenient access to nearby laundry and additional hallway closet space. Other amenities include two assigned parking spaces, guest parking, and a private storage unit. Whether you are an investor, downsizer, or first time buyer, this is the one you have been waiting for!
Listing Agent
Compass Greater NY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 914-353-5570 License #10401296090 Listed on: 05/27/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,234
Year Built
- Built in 1989
HOA Fees
- $749 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Clapboard
Interior Spaces
- 1,577 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- High Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1400-146-008-00001-000-0001-224
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash, water
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Sold | $780,000 | +11.7% | $495 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $698,000 | 0.0% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Rented | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $605,000 | -2.3% | $384 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | For Sale | $619,000 | 0.0% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Rented | $3,050 | -12.9% | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Rent | $3,750 | +10.3% | -- | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Rent | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Rented | $3,400 | +6.3% | -- | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Rented | $3,200 | -3.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Rent | $3,300 | +6.5% | -- | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Rented | $3,100 | -4.6% | -- | |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | For Rent | $3,250 | -- | -- |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 1002164
- 5 Peck Ave Unit 58B
- 2 Peck Ave Unit 27A
- 506 Midland Ave
- 255 Grace Church St
- 35 Peck Ave Unit 35A
- 365 Grace Church St
- 6 Davis Ave Unit C-22
- 6 Davis Ave Unit A11
- 415 Grace Church St
- 15 Davis Ave
- 445 Grace Church St
- 34 Davis Ave
- 44 Grace Church St
- 86 Maple Dr
- 8 Goldwin St
- 24 Wappanocca Ave Unit I
- 76 Davis Ave
- 164 Julian St
- 40 Mendota Ave
- 162 Kirby Ln
- 599 Midland Ave Unit 2-5
- 31 Cesario Place
- 63 Grapal St
- 12 Purdy Ave
- 131-151 Purchase St
- 184 Purchase St Unit 12
- 27-29 Purchase St
- 199 Purchase St Unit 2
- 224 Purchase St
- 130 Wappanocca Ave
- 101 Milton Rd
- 16 Hilltop Dr
- 10 Loewen Ct
- 6 Club Rd
- 160 Theodore Fremd Ave
- 83 Grant St Unit 2
- 3 Lea Place
- 228 Central Ave
- 15 Hammond Rd
- 32 High St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.