150 Rhea Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Rhea Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $477,607, approximately $408 per square foot. 150 Rhea Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Vista Catherine M and Armstrong Paris
Bought by
Martinez Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,988
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Delrosario Lydia B
Bought by
Vista Catherine M and Armstrong Paris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Delrosario Ray Q and Del Rosario Lydia B
Bought by
Delrosario Ray Q and Del Rosario Lydia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,300
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Delrosario Ray De Quini and Del Rosario Lydia B
Bought by
Delrosario Ray Q and Del Rosario Lydia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Joseph A | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vista Catherine M | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delrosario Ray Q | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Delrosario Ray Q | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Delrosario Ray Q | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Joseph A | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vista Catherine M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Ray Q | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $364,101 | $96,714 | $267,387 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $356,963 | $94,818 | $262,145 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $349,964 | $92,959 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $343,103 | $91,137 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $336,376 | $89,350 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $332,928 | $88,434 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $326,400 | $86,700 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $320,000 | $85,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $127,428 | $28,696 | $98,732 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $124,931 | $28,134 | $96,797 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $123,056 | $27,712 | $95,344 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $120,647 | $27,170 | $93,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map