150 Ricci Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $884,301 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Ricci Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $941,575, approximately $725 per square foot. 150 Ricci Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Yoshimoto Yoshimori
Bought by
Leung Johnny Sin Hon and Lee Sharon Yuk Kwan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2001
Sold by
Lee Doris
Bought by
Lee Kevin K C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Jones Russell Ivon
Bought by
Yoshimoto Yoshimori and Lee Kevin K C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Jones Gina M
Bought by
Jones Russell Ivon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Johnny Sin Hon | $255,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Kevin K C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yoshimoto Yoshimori | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yoshimoto Yoshimori | $172,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jones Russell Ivon | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leung Johnny Sin Hon | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Russell Ivon | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $376,686 | $213,160 | $163,526 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $369,301 | $208,981 | $160,320 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $362,061 | $204,884 | $157,177 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $354,963 | $200,867 | $154,096 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $348,004 | $196,929 | $151,075 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $337,684 | $191,089 | $146,595 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $331,064 | $187,343 | $143,721 |
| 2017 | $93 | $324,573 | $183,670 | $140,903 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $318,210 | $180,069 | $138,141 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $313,431 | $177,365 | $136,066 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $307,292 | $173,891 | $133,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map