150 S Dommer Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $984,661 - $1,200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S Dommer Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,083,165, approximately $598 per square foot. 150 S Dommer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2020
Sold by
Henriquez Brittany Chi Lien
Bought by
Henriquez Manuel A and Henriquez Brittany C Lien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Henriquez Brittany C Lien
Bought by
Henriquez Brittany Chi Lien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,785
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Lien Brittany Chi
Bought by
Henriquez Brittany C Lien and Henriquez Manuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,785
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Henriquez Manuel A
Bought by
Lien Brittany Chi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Lin Yihao
Bought by
Lien Brittany Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Lin Ming Chang
Bought by
Lien Brittany Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Bryan K
Bought by
Lin Ming Chang and Tsai Chiu Hsia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriquez Manuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Henriquez Brittany Chi Lien | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Henriquez Brittany C Lien | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Lien Brittany Chi | -- | None Available | |
| Lien Brittany Chi | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lien Brittany Chi | $320,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Lin Ming Chang | $214,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henriquez Brittany C Lien | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lien Brittany Chi | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $472,712 | $246,549 | $226,163 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $463,444 | $241,715 | $221,729 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $454,358 | $236,976 | $217,382 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $445,450 | $232,330 | $213,120 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $436,717 | $227,775 | $208,942 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $423,766 | $221,020 | $202,746 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $415,458 | $216,687 | $198,771 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $399,327 | $208,274 | $191,053 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $393,330 | $205,146 | $188,184 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $385,626 | $201,128 | $184,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map