150 S Main St Unit 152 Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $315,353
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S Main St Unit 152, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $315,353. 150 S Main St Unit 152 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Marotta Michael and Marotta Michelle
Bought by
Steven Strack And Pamela Strack Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Haiges Machinery Inc
Bought by
Marotta Michael and Marotta Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Strack And Pamela Strack Trust | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marotta Michael | $29,000 | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,097 | $65,154 | $2,214 | $62,940 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $58,272 | $8,962 | $49,310 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $52,592 | $8,088 | $44,504 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $48,996 | $7,535 | $41,461 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $47,261 | $7,268 | $39,993 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $45,234 | $6,956 | $38,278 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $41,787 | $6,426 | $35,361 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $39,366 | $6,054 | $33,312 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $36,922 | $5,678 | $31,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,444 | $5,297 | $29,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map