150 Springwind Way Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $244,534 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Springwind Way, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $265,384, approximately $233 per square foot. 150 Springwind Way is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Zacharczyp Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Panzirer Mary D
Bought by
Redrick Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Zacharczyp Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Zacharczyp Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Zacharczyp Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Zacharczyp Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacharczyp Karl | $88,000 | -- | |
| Redrick Steven E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Zacharczyp Karl | $56,500 | -- | |
| Zacharczyp Karl | $63,900 | -- | |
| Zacharczyp Karl | $45,900 | -- | |