170 Springwind Way Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $279,529 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Springwind Way, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $301,882, approximately $193 per square foot. 170 Springwind Way is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Cucuel Virginia W
Bought by
Cucuel Virginia W and Wilson George Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Cucuel Virginia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Valerie J First
Bought by
Cucuel Bruce C and Cucuel Virginia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Cucuel Virginia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Cucuel Virginia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Cucuel Virginia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cucuel Virginia W | -- | Attorney | |
| Cucuel Virginia W | $100 | -- | |
| Cucuel Bruce C | $78,500 | -- | |
| Cucuel Virginia W | $62,500 | -- | |
| Cucuel Virginia W | $48,300 | -- | |
| Cucuel Virginia W | $309,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History