150 Summerlin Rd Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $209,904 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Summerlin Rd, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $237,968, approximately $148 per square foot. 150 Summerlin Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Steen's Creek Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, and Florence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Summerlin James and Summerlin Barbara
Bought by
Durval Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Summerhill Barbara M
Bought by
Bush Amanda Lyn and Harris Wade Barnett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Summerlin James M
Bought by
Summerlin James M and Summerlin Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durval Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Amanda Lyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Summerlin James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |