150 Terrace View E Mankato, MN 56001
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Terrace View E, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $402,182, approximately $218 per square foot. 150 Terrace View E is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Terrace View Llc
Bought by
Deichman Mark and Scheman Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,863
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,319
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deichman Mark | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deichman Mark | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $411,300 | $64,000 | $347,300 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $416,000 | $64,000 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $374,300 | $64,000 | $310,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map