Estimated Value: $460,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Time Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $491,231, approximately $166 per square foot. 150 Time Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Ross Jovan Everett
Bought by
Ross Jovan Everett and Ross Jovan Tyrese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,787
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ross Jovan Everett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,149
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Bergen Delaware Realty Llc
Bought by
The Provident Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jovan Everett | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Jovan Everett | -- | North American Title | |
| The Provident Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jovan Everett | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Jovan Everett | $296,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $446,100 | $82,500 | $363,600 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $97,800 | $8,300 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $97,800 | $8,300 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $97,800 | $8,300 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $845 | $97,800 | $8,300 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $97,800 | $8,300 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $97,800 | $8,300 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $220 | $97,800 | $8,300 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $206 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $184 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map